GHSA Class A Public State Team Championship Titles

   

GHSA Class A Public Boys Cross Country State Champions - 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018 

                             

GHSA Class A Public Softball State Champions - 2014.2015

 

GHSA Class A Public Girls Track State Champions - 2015, 2016

 

GHSA Class A Public Boys Soccer State Champions - 2019, 2021

 

GHSA Class A Public One Act Play State Champions - 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018, 2021

 

GHSA Class A Public Literary State Champions - 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022

 

GHSA Riflery State Champions - 2021

 

 

     JROTC - Raider State and National Team and Individual Championship Titles

 

Mixed Raider National Champions - 2015
 

Mixed Raider State Champions - 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021

 

Femle Raider State Champions - 2021

 

Male Raider State Champions - 2021

 

JROTC Raider National Individual Titles

 

  •     Female Ultimate Raider 2018,2019 (Lysaa Blair)
  •     Male Ultimate Raider 2021 (Walker Bloodworth)
  •     Best Raider Female Buddy Team 2021 (Devon Harper and Maria Knapp)

 

GHSA Class A Public State Individual Event Championship Titles

 

GHSA Class A Public Boys Cross Country Individual State Champions

 

  •     Top Runner - 2016 (Hunter Kimball)
  •     Top Runner - 2017 (Aaron Kirkland)

 

GHSA Class A Public Boys Track Individual Event State Champions

 

  •     Boys 800 - 2022 (Walker Bloodworth)
  •     Boys 4x800 - 2022 (Alex French, Walker Bloodworth, Jacob Sanford, Julian Council)
  •     Boys 1600 - 2017 (Hunter Kimball)
  •     Boys 3200 - 2017 (Hunter Kimball)
  •     Boys High Jump - 2014 (Charlie Staton)
  •     Boys 300 Hurdles - 2014 (TJ Lowe-Foston)
  •     Boys 4x400 - 2013 (Malik Bradley, Quatavious Brisco, Markel Jones, Taylor Payne)
  •     Boys Long Jump - 2013 (Taylor Payne)

 

GHSA Class A Public Girls Track Individual Event State Champions

 

  •     Girls 800 - 2019 (DeAsia Stephens)
  •     Girls 400 - 2017 (Abigail Kirkland)
  •     Girls 300 Hurdles - 2017 (Abigail Kirkland)
  •     Girls 4x100 - 2017 (Lauryn Barber, Taylor Curtis, Abigail Kirkland, Calli McMullen)
  •     Girls 4x400  - 2017 (Cire Foston, Allie Kauzlarich, Abigail Kirkland, Calli McMullen)
  •     Girls 300 Hurdles - 2016 (Abigail Kirkland)
  •     Girls 400 - 2015 (Calli McMullen)
  •     Girls Triple Jump - 2015 (Kita Aycock) 
  •      Girls 4x100 Relay - 2015 (Kita Aycock, Sutton Long, Calli McMullen, Keely Murner)
  •     Girls 4x400 Relay - 2015 (Kita Aycock, Sutton Long, Calli McMullen, Keely Murner)
  •     Girls 400 Dash - 2014 (Calli McMullen)
  •     Girls 4x400 Relay - 2014 (Kita Aycock, Sutton Long, Calli McMullen, Keely Murner)

GHSA Class A Public One Act Individual State Champions

 

  •     Best Actress - 2021 (Cheyanne Dixon)
  •     Best Actor - 2020 (Gus Nobles)
  •     Best Actress - 2018 (Madison Sloan) 
  •     Best Actress - 2017 (Jayla Lawrence) 
  •     Best Actor - 2016 (Wyatt Spivey)
  •     Best Actress - 2016 (Kelsey Farley)   
  •     Best Actor - 2015 (Wyatt Spivey)
  •     Best Actress - 2015 (Hana Rice)
  •     Best Actress - 2013 (Sarah McTyre)
  •     Best Actor - 2013 (Roy Wood)

GHSA Class A Public Literary Individual State Champions

 

  •     Personal Essay - 2022 (Harshita Patel)
  •     Girls Solo - 2022 (Emerson Ivey)
  •     Duo Interpretation - 2022 (Wyatt Baugh and Alexis Waldroup)
  •     Dramatic Interpretation - 2022 (Josey Maddox)
  •     Humorous Interpretation - 2022 (Nikki Cumba)
  •     Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking - 2022 (Emma Kate Godin)
  •     International Extemporaneous Speaking - 2022 (Mya Hall)
  •     Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking - 2021 (Cole Rogers)
  •     Boys Solo - 2021 (Isaiah Wilson)
  •     Duo Interpretation - 2021 (Wyatt Baugh and Gus Nobles)
  •     Extemporaneous Speaking International - 2019 (Taylor Sherwood)
  •     Dramatic Interpretation - 2019 (Emma Rice)
  •     Humorous Interpretation - 2019 (Will Culberson)
  •     International Extemporaneous Speaking - 2019 (Taylor Sherwood)
  •     Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking - 2019 (Stelios Spirou)
  •     Boys Quartet - 2019 (Jason Schneck, Bryce Raburn, Zach Williams, Shane Byous)
  •     Humorous Interpretation - 2018 (Jayla Lawrence)
  •     Rhetorical Essay - 2018 (Tyler Grey)
  •     Boys Solo - 2017 (Wyatt Spivey)
  •     Boys Quartet - 2017 (Wyatt Spivey, Max Hopkins, Nick Weldon, Jim Rowell)
  •     Duo Interpretation - 2017 (Max Hopkins, Andy Watkins)
  •     Boys Quartet - 2016 (Wyatt Spivey, Nick Weldon, Max Hopkins, James Cole Harbor)
  •     Boys Solo - 2016 (Wyatt Spivey)
  •     Rhetorical Essay - 2016 (Audrey Harris)
  •     Girls Extemporaneous Speaking - 2015 (Analese Bridges)
  •     Boys Extemporaneous Speaking - 2015 (Roy Wood)
  •     Girls Solo - 2015 (Rebekah Veatch)
  •     Girls Dramatic Interpretation - 2014 (Peyton Mims)
  •     Boys Extemporaneous Speaking - 2014 (Roy Wood)

​​​​